Home › Vignettes in Europe › Slovenia › 2027

← Current prices and full guide

Slovenia vignette 2027: prices and what changes

No 2027 price change announced

DARS has not announced any change to e-vinjeta prices for 2027 (checked on 24 September 2026). Current prices for a car (class 2A): 7 days: €16.00 · 1 month: €32.00 · Annual: €117.50 (checked on 22 September 2026). There is no calendar-year vignette in Slovenia: the annual e-vinjeta is valid for 12 months from the start date you choose.

What we know about 2027

Prices valid now (2026)

DurationPrice in euros
7 days€16.00
1 month€32.00
Annual€117.50

Official prices for a car (category 2A), checked on 22 September 2026. Source: evinjeta.dars.si.

Where to buy officially

Buy only on the official website: evinjeta.dars.si (DARS). Reseller websites add a service fee on top of the official price.
Enter the number plate and country exactly as on the registration document: a typo can make the vignette invalid.

Frequently asked questions

Do I need a new Slovenia vignette on 1 January 2027?

Not necessarily. The annual e-vinjeta is valid for 12 months from its start date, not for the calendar year. Check the end date of yours with the validity check on evinjeta.dars.si.

How much will the Slovenia vignette cost in 2027?

DARS has not announced new prices (checked on 24 September 2026). Current prices for a car (class 2A): 7 days: €16.00 · 1 month: €32.00 · Annual: €117.50.

Is my annual e-vinjeta from 2025 still valid?

If it was still valid on 1 December 2025, DARS extended it automatically by 4 months. Example: start on 1 December 2025 → valid until 1 April 2027. If it expired before 1 December 2025, it was not extended.

Do I need an e-vinjeta for the coast road to Koper?

Not on the former H5 and H6 expressways since 1 January 2026 (vehicles up to 3.5 t). Only these two sections are exempt; the other motorways and expressways still require the e-vinjeta.

See also

Slovenia vignette: current prices and full guide European toll calculator Fuel prices in Slovenia